facebook twitter linkedin check mail

 

   

 

Senior Staff Profile

NO. NAME CURRENT DESIGNATION ACADEMIC FIELD OF
QUALIFICATION SPECIALIZATION
1 ABAAH LAWSON MAXIMILIAN  Principal Technical Officer BSc Information Technology
2 ABDUL-HAMID MURJANATU Principal Technical Officer BTECH Science Lab. Technology
 3 ABDUL RAHAMAN MOHAMMED SADAT Technical Officer
4 ABDULAI SALIMA Principal Admininistrative Asst.(Sec) BBA Human Resource Management
 5 ACHEAMPONG ADDO Terchnical Officer BSc Natural Resource Management
6 ADAKPEYA MARTIN A. Principal Technical Officer Certificate General Agricultural
7 ADJEI ALFRED A Principal Accounting Assistant BSc Accounting
8 ADJEI DEBORAH Technical Officer Cookery Part1  Cookery for Catering Industry
9 ADOMAKO BOAMAH ASANTEWAA LADY Chief Technical Officer BSc Botany
10 ADU-BOAKYE MILLICENT Chief Technical Officer BSc Chemistry
11 ADU-OFORI EMMANUEL Technologist BSc Environmental & Natural Res. Mgt
12 AFRAM D. MICHAEL Principal Technical Officer BSc Laboratory Technology
13 AGADZI YAA ASABEA Principal Technical Officer BSc Oceanography & Fisheries
14 AGBOZO EVA GERTRUDE (MRS ) Principal Admininistrative Asst.(Sec) HND Secretaryship & Management Studies
15 AGYEMANG RACHEL Technical Officer Bsc Biological Science
16 AKUETTEH ABIGAIL NUNOO Principal Technical Officer BSc Earth Science
17 AMEGBE GODWIN Principal Technical Officer Higher Diploma Microbiology
18 AMOAH DANIEL K.  Principal Technical Officer BTECH Environmental Technology
19 AMPOFO-YEBOAH PRISCILLA (MRS) Chief Admininistrative Asst.(Sec) HND Secretaryship & Management Studies
20 AMPONSAH SYLVIA Chief Technical Officer BA Political Science
21 ANANE SIMON K.  Chief Estate Assistant BSc Quantity Surveying & Construction
 22 ANTWI SAMUEL ADU Chief Auditing Assistant BSc Accounting
23 APPIAH JOYCE OFOSUAH Principal Admininistrative Asst.(Sec) HND Secretaryship & Management
24 APPIAH SERAPIS ASIEDU Chief Technical Officer BSc Chemistry
25 APPIAH-ODEI MATILDA (MRS) Front Desk Officer Certificate Advanced Customer Care
26 ARKO ANTHONY Senior Security Officer Cert. Of Attendance Intro Course in Security Operations
27 ASARE-BEDIAKO JOYCELIN Principal Admininistrative Asst.(Sec) BBA Administration
28 ASINOR MATILDA Principal Accounting Assistant BSc Accounting
29 ATSAKPO PATIENCE D.K (Mrs) Chief Technologist BSc Environmental & Natural Res. Mgt
30 AYEGBE EDEM K Principal Works Supretendent Cert. of Attendance Transport Management 
 33 AYIM EMMANUEL OWUSU Security Officer MSLC Security
31 BEKOE EMMANUEL MARTIN OBENG Principal Technical Officer BSc Agriculture Technology
32 BEKOE DORIS OBENG (MRS,) Suprintendent Tel/Receptionist P & T Cert in Tel./Recept. Telephonist/Receptionist
33 BOAKYE FRANCIS ANNOR Chief  Tech. Officer (Sys. Admin) GCGI Engineering Management
34 BONFUL CHARLES SMITH Security Officer Cert Security/Fire Safety Security
35 BORBOR SELORM Principal Technical Officer BSc Molecular Biology & Biotechnology
36 BUAH KASSIM SEIDU Security Officer SSSCE Auxilliary
37 DANSO JOSEPH Assistant Transport Officer Cert. of Attendance Transport Management 
38 DARKO AGNES (MRS) Chief Admininistrative Asst.(Sec) Univ. Diploma Management Studies
39 DARKO ERIC YAW Principal Technical Officer HND Civil Engineering
40 DARTEY GRACE Principal Technologist Higher Diploma Microbiology Lab. Techniques
 41 DONKOR REGINA Principal Auditing Assistant
42 DWAMENA-YEBOAH CECILIA (MRS) Principal Admininistrative Asst.(Sec) BBA Administration
43 DZAH CEPHAS Security Officer Cert in Basic Security Security
 44 GOKA FRANK KUDJO Security Officer GCE 'O' Level Auxulliary
 45 IBRAHIM HUZEIDU SAPPOR Technical Officer
46 IDUN BRIGHT KWESI Senior Technical Officer  HND  Science Lab. Technology
47 JOHNSON-ASHUN MERCY Principal Technical Officer  BSc Fisheries & Aquatic Science
48 KANATI SAMUEL Principal Administrative Assistant BBA Management
49 KORANTENG EBENEZER N. D Chief Marketing Officer BSc Marketing
50 KUDDY RICHARD Principal Technical Officer BSc Chemistry
51 KUMA NAA ADJELEY Technical Officer BSc Biochemistry Biotechnology
52 KWARA MATTHEW Senior Assistant Transport Officer Cert. of Attendance Transport Management 
53 KWARTENG ISAAC Senior Works Suprintendent HND Auto Mechanic
54 KWAYISI RICHARD KWAPONG Principal Assistant Binder Part II & III Printing 
55 KWOGANA GRACE GENEVIEVE Principal Admininistrative Asst.(Sec) HND Secretaryship & Management Studies
 56 LOMO-MAINOO DOROTHY Technical Oficer BSc Animal Biology & Consevation Science
57 MAHMUD AMIDU Administrative Assistant GCE'O' Level Clerical
58 MANTE VICTOR Chief Technical Officer  BSc Environmental Science
59 MATE-AHMED ESTHER (Mrs) Principal Accounting Assistant BSc Accounting
60 MENSAH EBENEZER D. Principal Works Suprintendent Certificate Effective Practice of Sup.
61 MENSAH JOHN K Senior Stores Superintendent  RSA Stage III Storekeeping
62 MOHAMMED BELLO M. Chief Technical Officer Bachelor of Technology Science Lab. Technology
63 NFOJOH CHRISTOPHER YOM Chief Technical Officer  BSc Environmental Science
64 NIEKYE MIKE BEN Security Officer  Module II & III (DBS) Security
65 NUAMAH LINDA AKOSUA Principal Technical Officer Masters Environmental Science & Engineering
66 NUTSUGAH CLARISSA YAYRA  Public Relations Asst. BA Linguistics and Spanish
67 OBLIM FRANK Principal technical Officer  BSc Civil Engineering
68 OCRAN ODWIRAH DORA Principal Library Assit. BA Psychology with Information Studies
69 OFORI MARK BOATENG Chief Accounting Asst BSc Banking & Finance
70 OFORI JONES Security Officer Diploma Accounting Security
 71 OFOSU FELIX JEFFERY Technical Officer GCE "O" Level Ground Water
 72 OPARE-OBUASI REGINE ATSU (MRS) Principal Technical Officer
73 OSEI EVANS VICTOR Principal Technical Officer BA Computer Science & Management
74 OSEI LILLY KONADU Chief Technical Officer BSc Biological Science
75 OSEI-TUTU BENEDICTA Chief Administrative Assistant BSc Human Resource Management
76 OSIBO JOYCELIN Chief Library Assistance BA Information Studies & Sociology
77 QUANSAH JUDE OFFEI Chief Technical Officer BSc Chemistry
78 SALIFU ABDUL-LATIF Chief Technical Officer HND Industrial Chemistry
79 SAKYI FREDERICK Principal Stores Superintendent  HND Purchasing & Supply
80 SIAW ALEXANDER Works Supritendent NVTI Trade test Grade1 Welding
81 SOWAH ESTHER ANYELEY Principal Technical Officer  BTECH Environmental Technology

82

TEKPERTEY REBECCA Chief Administrative Assistant BBA Management
83 YAWSON LAWRENCE Senior Technical Officer SLT PT 1 Science Lab. Technology
84 YEBOAH ALEX  Principal Accounting Assistant HND Accounting